Quantcast
Saturday , May 27 2017
Breaking News
Home / Shipping Companies

Shipping Companies

TotalOwnedChartered
RnkOperatorTEUShipsTEUShipsTEU
1APM-Maersk2,633,5346661,242,7252271,390,809
2Mediterranean Shg Co (MSC)2,224,3554861,032,8021981,191,553
3CMA CGM Group1,318,337391499,30190819,036
4COSCO704,349156359,879100344,470
5Hapag-Lloyd649,243149290,40962358,834
6Evergreen Line645,693172323,31186322,382
7APL620,176139208,11845412,058
8CSCL577,203151393,94284183,261
9Hanjin Shipping541,466107253,96241287,504
10MOL478,978108228,10838250,870
11NYK Line422,730107309,32758113,403
12OOCL419,55790282,22246137,335
13Hamburg Süd Group419,415105212,38843207,027
14K Line363,04080118,72422244,316
15Yang Ming Marine Transport Corp.347,33682206,34547140,991
16Hyundai M.M.326,18362100,64617225,537
17Zim321,21388158,12934163,084
18UASC291,28250218,0083073,274
19PIL (Pacific Int. Line)289,417144173,69196115,726
20CSAV Group274,5106348,17810226,332
21Wan Hai Lines159,85073127,3615932,489
22HDS Lines86,320212,288184,032
23TS Lines67,395353,156264,239
24X-Press Feeders Group66,8885766,888
25SITC52,7945515,1761737,618
26KMTC51,7693720,8831930,886
27RCL (Regional Container Line)48,6763740,885327,791
28NileDutch43,647222,137341,510
29Grimaldi (Napoli)41,3874140,098381,289
30Matson38,4931830,396158,097
31Arkas Line / EMES38,1713021,5051616,666
32CCNI37,5771637,577
33STX Pan Ocean35,2092011,754723,455
34Hainan P O Shipping Co35,1601513,194521,966
35UniFeeder35,0563535,056
36Seaboard Marine34,173375,677828,496
37Sinotrans32,9973211,8281421,169
38Samudera32,7424012,0332120,709
39Simatech28,502155,585522,917
40S.C. India27,548914,407513,141
41Horizon Lines26,2641321,260105,004
42Meratus26,0275025,36845659
43Swire Shipping25,7122511,6521114,060
44Schöller Group23,708155,493318,215
45Heung-A Shipping22,648246,8911215,757
46Linea Messina22,1671517,842114,325
47OEL / Shreyas22,156188,842913,314
48Crowley Liner Services20,466238,304912,162
49Sinokor20,295268,3601211,935
50Salam Pasific19,7703719,77037
51FESCO19,5991914,405165,194
52Tanto Intim Line19,5293619,52936
53MACS19,470136,828412,642
54Log-In Logistica18,119911,47266,647
55Great White Fleet18,0472618,047
56Nam Sung17,9992214,174193,825
57United Feeder Services17,5401717,540
58Grand China Logistics17,3611117,36111
59MISC Berhad17,1971014,46992,728
60Mariana Express Lines15,9671215,967
61Emirates Shipping Line15,738615,738
62Westwood14,699714,699
63Dole Ocean Liner14,508248,890105,618
64Turkon Line13,325811,70071,625
65DAL12,83184,50018,331
66Delphis NV / Team Lines12,8241412,824
67Borchard Lines12,166151,606210,560
68Marfret12,14496,70265,442
69Containerships OY9,3071296618,341
70Independent Container Line9,25049,250
71Quanzhou An Sheng Shg Co9,04459,0445
72Temas Line8,923198,92319
73Chun Kyung (CK Line)8,868154,30294,566
74King Ocean8,72088,720
75SeaFreight8,68788,687
76HubLine Bhd8,515148,51514
77Shanghai Jin Jiang8,506107,08281,424
78Goto Shipping7,86357,863
79Irish Continental Group7,223127,223
80Samskip7,218113,43443,784
81Eimskip7,126114,55072,576
82Shanghai Hai Hua (Hasco)7,03794,89462,143
83Vinalines6,939116,67910260
84Tarros6,82866,828
85MTT Shipping6,80761,02215,785
86OPDR6,726104,49072,236
87Caribbean Feeder Services6,640106,64010
88Peel Ports (BG Freight)6,634116,634
89Valfajre Eight Shg Co6,29796,2979
90Tropical Shg6,184133,946112,238
91Boluda Lines6,17174,09952,072
92Kambara Kisen6,136890715,229
93Melfi C.L.6,05356,053
94Maestra Navegacao5,67445,6744
95Caraka Tirta Perkasa5,51885,2887230
96SASCO (Sakhalin Shipping Co)5,500153,832131,668
97Qatar Navigation (Milaha)4,97774,9777
98Gemadept4,83973,65151,188
99Shin Yang Shipping Sdn Bhd4,780144,06713713
100Marguisa4,51944,519