Quantcast
Sunday , August 20 2017
Breaking News
Home / Breaking News / Collector Najeeb assigns duties to ADCs, DCs and ACs
Collector Najeeb assigns duties to ADCs, DCs and ACs

Collector Najeeb assigns duties to ADCs, DCs and ACs

KARACHI: Model Customs Collectorate (MCC) Appraisement-East Collector Najeebur Rehman Abbasi has assigned duties to Additional Collectors, Deputy Collectors and Assistant Collectors.

Following Additional Collectors are given assignments in the following departments by the Collectorate:

M.s Zeba Bashir Ahmed, Additional Collector-I, Group-II/VII, Establishment, R&D, Securities, Classification Committee and Audit.

Khalil Ibrahim Yousfani, Additional Collector-II, Group-I/IV, MIS, PRV Cell, FTA Cell and Recovery.
Muhammad Tahir, Additional Collector-III, Group-III/V, Transit and Transshipment, DTRE, MCD, Warehousing, Refund, Adjudication and Examination at Timber Pond, Railway Dry Port, TPX and Pak Shaheen Container Terminal.
Jameel Ahmed Baloch, Additional Collector-IV, Examination – PICT, East Wharf and Auction.
Dr. Shahab Imam, Additional Collector – V, Group – VI/VIII, One Custom, Users’ ID, Facilitation, Law, FTO, Inter-Port Movement and Examination at NLCCT.

Deputy Collectors are given assignments in the following departments by the Collectorate:

Arshad Khan – R&D and Pre-Refund Audit.
Zubair Shah – Group-III, FTO and Adjudication (AC & DC’s Jurisdiction).
Rizwan Mahmood – Group-VI, PRV Cell and Securities.
Attaullah Shabbir – Examination at NLCCT
Kamran Ali Rana – East Wharf, Groyne Yard and Auction at (PICT, East Wharf, Pak Shaheen/TPX and Timber Pond).
Abbas Ali Babar – Group – VII, Warehousing and MCD.
Rizwan Bashir – Headquarters, Lab and Audit.
Muhammad Ibrahim – Group-IV, Recovery, Transit and Transshipment, Refund and FTA Cell.
Qasim Khokhar – Group II and MIS-I, Change Management and Classification Committee.

Following Assistant Collectors are given assignments in the following departments by the Collectorate:

Zakir Muhammad – Examination at PICT
Zaheer Abbas – Pak Shaheen Terminal, Timber Pond, Railway Dry Port and TPX.
Asim Rehman – Group V, DTRE and MIS-II.
Ali Waheed – Group I, Law and Finalization of Provisional assessment’s cases.
Muhammad Faisal – Group-VIII, One Customs (Assessment & MIS), User ID and Facilitation and Coordination.